2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

01 No Test Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC1122/1 
2.Addison Martin, SC of Central NY2213/2 
3.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC4232/3 
4.Sydney Robison, Hudson-Mohawk FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 08:32AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 02 PrePreliminary Jump Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

02 PrePreliminary Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katarina Martin, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC3222/2 
3.Shelby Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC4332/3 
4.Hailey Thune, SC of Central NY2443/4 
 Evelyn Zdrojewski, SC of Central NY    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 08:41AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 03 Preliminary Jump Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

03 Preliminary Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle McKenzie, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Ashlynn Goolden, Massena FSC2223/2 
3.Annika Sayles, Ithaca FSA3333/3 
4.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC5442/4 
5.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC4553/5 
 Trinity Tran, Binghamton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 04 Pre Juvenile Jump Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

04 Pre Juvenile Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC1223/2 
3.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC3333/3 
4.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford4443/4 
5.Renee Potasiewicz, Clinton FSC5562/5 
6.Amanda Demmerle, Camillus FSC6643/6 
 Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 05 High Beginner Jump Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

05 High Beginner Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Nicholas Athari, The SC of New Hartford4322/3*** TIE ***
2.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC3242/3*** TIE ***
2.Rebecca Schieferstine, Camillus FSC2432/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:15AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 06 Pre Juvenile Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

06 Pre Juvenile Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC1223/2 
2.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...2132/2 
3.Trinity Tran, Binghamton FSC4312/3 
4.Jenna Riesel, Skating club of Utica...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:18AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 07 Preliminary Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

07 Preliminary Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC2112/1 
2.Ashlynn Goolden, Massena FSC3222/2 
3.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC4332/3 
4.Amanda Demmerle, Camillus FSC1443/4 
5.Rory Palmer, Genesee Figure Skatin...5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 08 PrePreliminary Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

08 PrePreliminary Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Thune, SC of Central NY1113/1 
 Evelyn Zdrojewski, SC of Central NY    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 09 No Test Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

09 No Test Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC1212/1 
2.Addison Martin, SC of Central NY3122/2 
3.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC2333/3 
4.Elizabeth Slavick, Cortland FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 10 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

10 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
 Molly Grassie, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 11 Intermediate Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

11 Intermediate Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Potasiewicz, Clinton FSC1122/1 
2.Jessica Martin, Clinton FSC2213/2 
3.Amanda Bolos, Clinton FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 12 Open Spin Challenge

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

12 Open Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Pipko, The SC of New York1122/1 
2.Claire Hotvedt, The SC of New Hartford2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 13 High Beginner Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

13 High Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Klein, Clinton FSC2112/1 
2.Emma Evanchak, Camillus FSC1223/2 
3.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC4443/4 
5.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford5553/5 
 Kaleigh LeVick, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 14 High Beginner Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

14 High Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava DeNisco, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1312/1 
2.Rory Palmer, Genesee Figure Skatin...2232/2 
3.Skyler Thompson, Camillus FSC3422/3 
4.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC4143/4 
5.Sydney Robison, Hudson-Mohawk FSC5553/5 
 Lexi Haselkorn, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 15 High Beginner Test Track Group C

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

15 High Beginner Test Track Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC1132/1 
2.Samantha Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC2223/2 
3.Aubrey Gilfus, Finger Lakes Skating ...4312/3 
4.Haley Mitrousis, Genesee FSC3443/4 
5.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 17 Preliminary Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

17 Preliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makyla Phillips, Norfolk Norwood FSC611123/1 
2.Elizabeth Perry, Norfolk Norwood FSC122314/2 
3.Erin Dooley, Hudson-Mohawk FSC544434/4 
4.Ashlynn Goolden, Massena FSC436253/4 
5.Avery Muldovan, SC of Central NY355644/5 
6.Leah Whalen, SC of Tupper Lake263563/5 
 Kate Middlemiss, Skaneateles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 11:08AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 18 Preliminary Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

18 Preliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC211114/1 
2.jenna granger, Massena FSC322224/2 
3.Annika Sayles, Ithaca FSA133434/3 
4.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC545343/4 
5.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC454555/5 
6.Freya Birkas-Dent, Saratoga Springs FSC666665/6 
 Isabelle Woodward, Cortland FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 2Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 19 PrePreliminary Well Balanced Free Skating

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

19 PrePreliminary Well Balanced Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dominika Dal, The SC of New York211114/1 
2.Johanna Zawada, Uncle Sam SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 20 Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skating

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

20 Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle McKenzie, SC of Central NY111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 21 No Test Well Balanced Free Skating

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

21 No Test Well Balanced Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katarina Martin, SC of Central NY111115/1 
 Evelyn Zdrojewski, SC of Central NY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 24 Juvenile Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

24 Juvenile Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Potasiewicz, Clinton FSC111115/1 
2.Brianna Grant, Potsdam FSC222424/2 
3.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford333235/3 
4.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC444345/4 
 Katerina Greentree, Ithaca FSA      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 25 Juvenile Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

25 Juvenile Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carly Mattice, St. Lawrence FSC221113/1 
2.Amanda Bolos, Clinton FSC112225/2 
 Anna Dwyer, Camillus FSC      Withdrawn
 Molly Grassie, Cortland FSC      Withdrawn
 Madison Sciera, Cortland FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 26 Intermediate Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

26 Intermediate Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Martin, Clinton FSC111314/1 
2.Angela Martino, Clinton FSC422124/2 
3.Kimberly Max, Syracuse FSC343234/3 
4.Dana maline, The SC of New Hartford235444/4 
5.Tammy Lloyd, Clinton FSC554555/5 
 Breanna Cardinal, Potsdam FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 4Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 5Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 27 Intermediate Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

27 Intermediate Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dustin Grant, Potsdam FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 29 PrePreliminary Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

29 PrePreliminary Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC111115/1 
2.Addison Martin, SC of Central NY252224/2 
3.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC543333/3 
4.Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC334454/4 
5.Marayna Phillips, Norfolk Norwood FSC425543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 30 PrePreliminary Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

30 PrePreliminary Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC214113/1 
2.Destiny Bailey, Norfolk Norwood FSC131233/2TOM 4
3.Gabrielle Hartigan, Norfolk Norwood FSC322323/2TOM 6
4.Elizabeth Cordeiro, The SC of New Hartford543444/4 
5.Angelyna Geiger, Camillus FSC455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 31 PrePreliminary Test Track Group C

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

31 PrePreliminary Test Track Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC211114/1 
2.Shelby Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC122225/2 
3.Hannah Hartigan, Norfolk Norwood FSC333335/3 
4.Hannah Sherman, The SC of New Hartford444445/4 
 Hailey Thune, SC of Central NY      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 34 Junior Test Track

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

34 Junior Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zowie Auger, Massena FSC111115/1 
 Morgan Wojtowicz, Hudson-Mohawk FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 4Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 5Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 35 Pre Juvenile Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

35 Pre Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC212215/2 
2.Rebecca Hasenauer, Norfolk Norwood FSC161363/3TOM 5
3.Liv Franz, Malone FSC347123/3TOM 6
4.Daniela Pena, Potsdam FSC1033563/5TOM 11
5.Ashley Giaccio, The SC of New Hartford784453/5TOM 13
6.Alexis Mossow, Norfolk Norwood FSC526983/6TOM 13
7.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford679633/6TOM 15
8.Hannah Kulik, The SC of New Hartford8510784/8 
9.Trinity Tran, Binghamton FSC4958103/8 
10.Grace Bilow, Malone FSC91081043/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 36 No Test Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

36 No Test Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC112123/1 
2.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford321214/2 
3.Olivia Vance, Skaneateles FSC233335/3 
 Annabelle Mayo, Cortland FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 02:58PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 37 Preliminary Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

37 Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC112213/1 
2.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC221125/2 
3.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC345333/3 
4.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC434445/4 
5.Gabriella McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford553555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 5Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 38 Juvenile Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

38 Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford111314/1 
2.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford222134/2 
3.Brianna Grant, Potsdam FSC333225/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 39 Basic Elements - Basic 1

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

39 Basic Elements - Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rayan Khalid, The SC of New Hartford2112/1 
2.Grace Fenton, Clinton FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 40 Basic Elements - Basic 4

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

40 Basic Elements - Basic 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Ippoliti, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Kaelin Haynes, Clinton FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 41 Pre-Freeskate Compulsory Elements

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

41 Pre-Freeskate Compulsory Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC2532/3TOM 5
3.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC3342/3TOM 6
4.Grace Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC4423/4 
5.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC5253/5 
6.Angela Ciccone, The SC of New Hartford6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 42 Basic Elements - Basic 6

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

42 Basic Elements - Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC1113/1 
2.Alyssa chiricosta, Clinton FSC2223/2 
 Annabelle Mayo, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn
 Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 43 Basic Elements - Basic 2

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

43 Basic Elements - Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aubrey Slate, Norfolk Norwood FSC1113/1 
2.Callie Savicki, Clinton FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 44 Basic Elements - Basic 3

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

44 Basic Elements - Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.RENA REANDEAU, SC of Tupper Lake2112/1 
2.Amelia Muldoon, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 45 Basic Elements - Basic 5

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

45 Basic Elements - Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Bane, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1212/1 
2.Camryn Mathews, Camillus FSC3122/2 
3.Lauren Kulpa, The SC of New Hartford2333/3 
4.Sophia Montana, The SC of New Hartford4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughBurlington, VT
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:14PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 46 Freeskate1 Compulsory Elements

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

46 Freeskate1 Compulsory Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Montana, The SC of New Hartford1122/1 
2.Gianna Ciccone, The SC of New Hartford2232/2 
3.Madelyn Vance, Skaneateles FSC3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 04:16PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 47 Championship Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

47 Championship Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dustin Grant, Potsdam FSC13211124/1 
2.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford52825114/2 
3.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC2108321024/3 
4.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC108143474/4 
5.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC64387655/6 
6.Rebecca Hasenauer, Norfolk Norwood FSC374710164/6TOM 14
7.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC49694924/6TOM 16
8.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC75758476/7 
9.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford8181196104/8TOM 23
10.Dana Maline, SC of New Hartford965106894/8TOM 25
11.Hannah Sherman, SC of New Hartford11111261211115/11 
12.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford121211121111127/12 
 Breanna Cardinal, Potsdam FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Alfred Moretz 
Judge 2Lynne Dillenback 
Judge 3Maria Moriarty 
Judge 4Don Shipman 
Judge 5Katrina Smith 
Judge 6JoAnne Jamrosz 
Judge 7Doug Allen 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 49 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

49 Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Martino, Clinton FSC1113/1 
 Katie Lin, Ithaca FSA    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 05:10PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 50 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

50 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC111115/1 
2.Katie Ignatz, Hudson-Mohawk FSC223224/2 
3.Jenna Riesel, Skating club of Utica...342334/3 
4.Erica LaVigne, Massena FSC534444/4 
5.Piper Auger, Massena FSC455555/5 
 Kiera Levitt, SC of Tupper Lake      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 05:30PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 51 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

51 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liv Franz, Malone FSC111214/1 
2.Amanda Demmerle, Camillus FSC223133/2 
3.Daniela Pena, Potsdam FSC332424/3 
4.Hannah Kulik, The SC of New Hartford544344/4 
5.Alyiah Geiger, Camillus FSC455555/5 
 Madysen Michaud, Norfolk Norwood FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 05:39PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 52 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group C

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

52 Pre Juvenile Test Track Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Hasenauer, Norfolk Norwood FSC121513/1 
2.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford212234/2 
3.Alyson Witt, Cortland FSC336124/3 
4.mina Fakir, Malone FSC453344/4 
5.Grace Bilow, Malone FSC544453/4 
6.Trinity Tran, Binghamton FSC675664/6 
7.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford767775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Judge 5Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:04PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 53 Beginner Test Track Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

53 Beginner Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Slate, Norfolk Norwood FSC3112/1 
2.Jailyn Glorioso, Skating Club of Centr...1232/2TOM 3
3.Rose Kelly, Hudson-Mohawk FSC2522/2TOM 4
4.Rebecca Schieferstine, Camillus FSC5342/4TOM 7
5.Alyssa Stone, SC of Central NY4452/4TOM 8
6.Madelyn Vance, Skaneateles FSC6663/6 
7.Hazel Torruella, Clinton FSC7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 54 Beginner Test Track Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

54 Beginner Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Izabella Ippoliti, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Margot Klein, Syracuse FSC2322/2 
3.Elizabeth Slavick, Cortland FSC3432/3 
4.Jordynn Alesia, Clinton FSC4252/4 
5.Carolina McGraw, Skaneateles FSC5543/5 
 Peyton Burns, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn
 Valerie Mayo, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 56 Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

56 Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyson Witt, Cortland FSC1122/1 
2.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford3212/2 
3.Trinity Tran, Binghamton FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:49PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 57 Beginner Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

57 Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katharine Kurilovitch, Genesee FSC1122/1 
2.Jordynn Alesia, Clinton FSC2312/2 
3.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC3233/3 
 Peyton Burns, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn
 Valerie Mayo, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 58 No Test Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

58 No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Klein, Clinton FSC1122/1 
2.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC2213/2 
3.Emma Evanchak, Camillus FSC3333/3 
4.Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC5442/4 
5.Rory Palmer, Genesee Figure Skatin...4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 59 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

59 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Thompson, Camillus FSC1412/1 
2.Samantha Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC2223/2 
3.Lexi Haselkorn, Cortland FSC3133/3 
4.Ava DeNisco, Hudson-Mohawk FSC5342/4 
5.Rose Kelly, Hudson-Mohawk FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 60 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

60 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Izabella Ippoliti, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC2242/2 
3.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Nicholas Athari, The SC of New Hartford4423/4 
 Kaleigh LeVick, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 61 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

61 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.jenna granger, Massena FSC1113/1 
2.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC3222/2 
3.Piper Auger, Massena FSC2542/4TOM 6
4.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC4352/4*** TIE ***
4.Annika Sayles, Ithaca FSA5432/4*** TIE ***
6.Amanda Demmerle, Camillus FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 62 PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

62 PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Destiny Bailey, Norfolk Norwood FSC1122/1 
2.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC2213/2 
 Hailey Thune, SC of Central NY    Withdrawn
 Evelyn Zdrojewski, SC of Central NY    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Martha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:28PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 63 Intermediate Moves in the Field to Music

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

63 Intermediate Moves in the Field to Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford1122/1 
2.Alyson Witt, Cortland FSC2213/2 
 Kaleigh LeVick, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn
 Isabelle Woodward, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:33PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 64 PreJuvenile Moves in the Field to Music

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

64 PreJuvenile Moves in the Field to Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aubrey Gilfus, Finger Lakes Skating ...1322/2*** TIE ***
1.Erica LaVigne, Massena FSC3212/2*** TIE ***
3.Lexi Haselkorn, Cortland FSC2443/4 
4.Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC4532/4 
5.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC5153/5 
 Peyton Burns, Cortland FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:50PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 65 NoTest Small Group Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

65 NoTest Small Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blues Brothers, The SC of New Hartford1212/1 
2.Beach Babes of Skaneateles, Skaneateles FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 07:54PM (Competition local time)

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 66 Intermediate Small Group Showcase

2018 Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

66 Intermediate Small Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blades of Glory, Norfolk Norwood FSC1113/1 
2.Triple Threat, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMartha RasmussenOrchard Park, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 2Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 3Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 13, 2018, 08:02PM (Competition local time)