Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

01 Intermediate Moves in the Field To Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Chloe Hurlbut, Fulton FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:12AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 02 Juvenile Moves in the Field To Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

02 Juvenile Moves in the Field To Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Mitrousis, Genesee FSC1122/1 
2.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 03 Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field To Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

03 Pre Juvenile Moves in the Field To Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rory Palmer, Genesee FSC1122/1 
2.Hannah Sherman, The SC of New Hartford3212/2 
3.Molly Kilian, Clinton FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:30AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 04 Preliminary Moves in the Field To Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

04 Preliminary Moves in the Field To Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mariella Weaver, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Caitlin Cieri, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:34AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 05 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

05 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey McLaughlin, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:36AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 06 PreJuvenile Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

06 PreJuvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Muldovan, SC of Central NY2213/2 
2.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC3122/2 
3.Brady Hills, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:39AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 07 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jump Challenge

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

07 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC2112/1 
2.Casey McLaughlin, The SC of New Hartford1223/2 
3.Sofia Bregande, Skaneateles FSC3333/3 
4.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:47AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 08 Pre Juvenile Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

08 Pre Juvenile Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Avery Muldovan, SC of Central NY2232/2 
3.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC5322/3 
4.Jenna granger, Massena FSC3542/4TOM 7
5.Jenna Riesel, SC Of Utica - Whitestown4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 09 Intermediate Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

09 Intermediate Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Rose Zakrzewski, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Warren, Genesee FSC2223/2 
3.Casey McLaughlin, The SC of New Hartford3342/3 
4.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 08:57AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 10 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

10 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Bregande, Skaneateles FSC2123/2 
2.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC3212/2 
3.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 09:00AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 11 Intermediate Compusory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

11 Intermediate Compusory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Warren, Genesee FSC1113/1 
2.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 12 Pre Juvenile Excel Free Skate Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

12 Pre Juvenile Excel Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liv Franz, Malone FSC221113/1 
2.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC313235/3 
3.Jenna granger, Massena FSC132344/3 
4.Hannah Kulik, The SC of New Hartford444425/4 
5.Chloe Hurlbut, Fulton FSC555555/5 
 Grace Bilow, Malone FSC      Withdrawn
 Alyiah Geiger, Camillus FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 13 Pre Juvenile Excel Free Skate Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

13 Pre Juvenile Excel Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC122134/2 
2.Brady Hills, Hudson-Mohawk FSC361613/3 
3.Emma Turo, SC of Central NY443345/4 
4.Erin Dooley, Hudson-Mohawk FSC514424/4 
5.Jenna Riesel, SC Of Utica - Whitestown635573/5 
6.Makyla Phillips, Norfolk Norwood FSC756264/6 
7.Erica Lavigne, Massena FSC277755/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 09:45AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 14 Pre Juvenile Plus Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

14 Pre Juvenile Plus Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Zdrojewski, SC of Central NY213124/2 
2.Avery Muldovan, SC of Central NY331213/2TOM 4
3.Breanna Ribarovski, SC of Central NY122333/2TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 09:57AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 15 Juvenile Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

15 Juvenile Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Reed, Massena FSC115423/2TO 13
2.Manasa Bala, Hudson-Mohawk FSC521153/2TO 14
3.Emma Banuski, Camillus FSC342234/3 
4.Carly Mattice, St. Lawrence FSC734613/4TOM 8
5.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC457343/4TOM 11
6.Lillian Bergbom, Saratoga Springs FSC673564/6 
7.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford266773/6 
8.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 10:21AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 16 Novice Ladies Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

16 Novice Ladies Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Bleyl, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Jessica Martin, Clinton FSC222225/2 
3.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 17 Pre Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

17 Pre Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Segarra, Genesee FSC111115/1 
2.Catherine Brown, SC Of Utica - Whitestown222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 19 Juvenile Plus Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

19 Juvenile Plus Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Bregande, Skaneateles FSC211213/1 
2.Casey McLaughlin, The SC of New Hartford132323/2 
3.Emily Atwood, Camillus FSC323135/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 5Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 20 Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

20 Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC1212/1 
2.Aubrey Gilfus, Genesee FSC2322/2 
3.Emma Evanchak, Camillus FSC3133/3 
4.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC4443/4 
5.Katelyn Biggs, Camillus FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 21 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

21 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Segarra, Genesee FSC1113/1 
2.Breanna Ribarovski, SC of Central NY2223/2 
3.Shelby Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC4332/3 
4.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC3443/4 
5.Destiny Bailey, Norfolk Norwood FSC5553/5 
 Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 22 Preliminary Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

22 Preliminary Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marny Antonello, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC2422/2 
3.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY4232/3TOM 5
4.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC3352/3TOM 6
5.Kristen Oliver, Norfolk Norwood FSC5543/5 
6.Hannah Henry, Norfolk Norwood FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 23 Pre Preliminary Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

23 Pre Preliminary Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Mitrousis, Genesee FSC1113/1 
2.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC2223/2 
3.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC3333/3 
4.Catherine Brown, SC Of Utica - Whitestown4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 24 Preliminary Jump Challenge Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

24 Preliminary Jump Challenge Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC1312/1 
2.Marny Antonello, SC of Central NY4122/2 
3.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC3233/3 
4.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC2542/4 
5.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC5453/5 
 Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 25 Pre Preliminary Jump Challenge

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

25 Pre Preliminary Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC2223/2 
3.Katelyn Biggs, Camillus FSC3333/3 
4.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC5442/4 
5.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC4553/5 
6.Samantha Clark, Syracuse FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 26 Prelminary Jump Challenge Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

26 Prelminary Jump Challenge Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Segarra, Genesee FSC1113/1 
2.Nicholas Athari, The SC of New Hartford3222/2 
3.Hannah Henry, Norfolk Norwood FSC2342/3 
4.Kristen Oliver, Norfolk Norwood FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 27 Pre Juvenile Jump Challenge

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

27 Pre Juvenile Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Muldovan, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Breanna Ribarovski, SC of Central NY2223/2 
3.Jenna granger, Massena FSC3342/3 
4.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 28 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

28 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Henry, Norfolk Norwood FSC122113/1 
2.Sarah Klein, Clinton FSC211234/2 
3.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC343423/3 
4.Yasmeen Langdon, Malone FSC534344/4 
5.Gabriella McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 29 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

29 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY411123/1 
2.Hannah Park, Hudson-Mohawk FSC142214/2 
3.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC333344/3 
4.Isabella Hu, Hudson-Mohawk FSC224433/3 
5.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC555555/5 
 Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 30 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

30 Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Destiny Bailey, Norfolk Norwood FSC211114/1 
2.Elizabeth Perry, Norfolk Norwood FSC123224/2 
3.Shelby Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC532334/3 
4.Gabrielle Hartigan, Norfolk Norwood FSC354543/4TOM 11
5.Kristen Oliver, Norfolk Norwood FSC445453/4TOM 12
 Katelyn Biggs, Camillus FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 31 Preliminary Plus Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

31 Preliminary Plus Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marny Antonello, SC of Central NY111115/1 
2.Nicholas Athari, The SC of New Hartford222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 32 Preliminary Boys Excel Free Skate

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

32 Preliminary Boys Excel Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel O'Donnell, Clinton FSC111115/1 
2.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 33 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

33 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Evanchak, Camillus FSC121123/1 
2.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC212215/2 
3.Samantha Clark, Syracuse FSC333354/3 
4.Molly Kilian, Clinton FSC644434/4 
5.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC565544/5 
6.Caitlin Cieri, The SC of New Hartford446665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 34 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

34 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Snow, Norfolk Norwood FSC111214/1 
2.Katelyn Biggs, Camillus FSC424123/2 
3.Prapti Mishra, Hudson-Mohawk FSC252343/3TOM 7
4.Kate Middlemiss, Skaneateles FSC533533/3TOM 9
5.Grace Huffam, Hudson-Mohawk FSC345453/4 
 Elizabeth Cordeiro, The SC of New Hartford      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 35 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

35 Pre Preliminary Excel Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC113114/1 
2.Samantha Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC522323/2 
3.Aubrey Gilfus, Genesee FSC234533/3 
4.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC451273/4TOM 7
5.Kelly Nadzan, Syracuse FSC645443/4TOM 12
6.Angelyna Geiger, Camillus FSC366665/6 
7.Ana Sifre, The SC of New Hartford777755/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 36 Basic 1 Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

36 Basic 1 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Austynn Willson, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 38 Basic 4 Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

38 Basic 4 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delainey Williams, Clinton FSC2112/1 
2.Laura Peck, Clinton FSC1223/2 
 Amelia Muldoon, Hudson-Mohawk FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:22PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 39 Pre Freeskate Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

39 Pre Freeskate Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camryn Mathews, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Bella Calkins, Fulton FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:35PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 40 Basic 6 Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

40 Basic 6 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaelin Haynes, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Gracie Battles, Fulton FSC2223/2 
 Aries Pickens, Oswego FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:38PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 41 Basic 3 Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

41 Basic 3 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harlow Cole, Fulton FSC2112/1 
2.Grace Fenton, Clinton FSC1223/2 
 Madison Swingle, Genesee FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 42 Basic 5 Basic Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

42 Basic 5 Basic Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emelia Athari, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Luke Roberson, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 43 Preliminary Small Group Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

43 Preliminary Small Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sonny and Cher, Potsdam FSC111115/1 
2.Enchanted, Camillus FSC222333/2 
3.Lion King, Camillus FSC333225/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:50PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 44 Open Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

44 Open Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Hotvedt, The SC of New Hartford111115/1 
2.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 02:52PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 45 Juvenile/ Open Juvenile Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

45 Juvenile/ Open Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carly Mattice, St. Lawrence FSC331113/1 
2.Dustin Grant, Potsdam FSC122234/2 
3.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford213323/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 46 Pre Juvenile Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

46 Pre Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liv Franz, Malone FSC211114/1 
2.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC122324/2 
3.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC344233/3 
4.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford433445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Georgiana RebhahnSyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 47 Pre Preliminary Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

47 Pre Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC121225/2 
2.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC432113/2 
3.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC313434/3 
4.Kamryn Palmer, Potsdam FSC546343/4 
5.Ana Sifre, The SC of New Hartford765654/6 
6.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC274763/6TOM 12
7.Caitlin Cieri, The SC of New Hartford657573/6TOM 16
 Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 03:41PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 48 Preliminary Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

48 Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel O'Donnell, Clinton FSC113114/1 
2.Isabella Segarra, Genesee FSC231323/2 
3.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC322434/3 
4.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford445244/4 
5.Yasmeen Langdon, Malone FSC564554/5 
6.Gabriella McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford656665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 4Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 5Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 03:58PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 49 MEYDA Tiffany Solo Showcase Champsionship

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

49 MEYDA Tiffany Solo Showcase Champsionship

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Hotvedt, The SC of New Hartford13211124/1 
2.Liv Franz, Malone FSC41332255/3 
3.Carly Mattice, St. Lawrence FSC32524434/3 
4.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC54446364/4 
5.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford65153546/5 
6.Dustin Grant, Potsdam FSC26665617/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 2Liz DeSanctis105.5 KISS-FM
Judge 3Bre EllisSitrin Street Team
Judge 4Dr. Alfred MoretzNew Hartford, NY
Judge 5Katrina SmithNews Channel 2
Judge 6Joanne Vassallo JamroszNew Hartford, NY
Judge 7Mike WallyHot off the Brixk Pizza
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 49A MEYDA Tiffany Solo Showcase Champsionship Group 2

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

49A MEYDA Tiffany Solo Showcase Champsionship Group 2

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel O'Donnell, Clinton FSC22122117/2 
2.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC31211235/2 
3.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC13333327/3 
4.Isabella Segarra, Genesee FSC44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 2Liz DeSanctis105.5 KISS-FM
Judge 3Bre EllisSitrin Street Team
Judge 4Dr. Alfred MoretzNew Hartford, NY
Judge 5Katrina SmithNews Channel 2
Judge 6Joanne Vassallo JamroszNew Hartford, NY
Judge 7Mike WallyHot off the Brixk Pizza
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 50 No Test Solo Pattern Dance

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

50 No Test Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Bachman, Syracuse FSC1113/1 
2.Cadie Shepard, Fulton FSC2223/2 
 Josie Regensburger, Fulton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 51 Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

51 Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calie Shepard, Fulton FSC1212/1 
2.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford2132/2 
3.Daniel O'Donnell, Clinton FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 52 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

52 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC1113/1 
 GRACE VAN BORTEL, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 53 Pre Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

53 Pre Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Owen Brown, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 
3.Chloe Hurlbut, Fulton FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 54 Basic 1 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

54 Basic 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Austynn Willson, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:23PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 55 Basic 2 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

55 Basic 2 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Arianna Hudson, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
 Cindy Robbins, Oswego FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 56 Basic 3 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

56 Basic 3 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Fenton, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Harlow Cole, Fulton FSC2223/2 
 Amelia Murphy, Hudson-Mohawk FSC    Withdrawn
 Madison Swingle, Genesee FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:29PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 57 Basic 4 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

57 Basic 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Peck, Clinton FSC1223/2 
2.Luke Roberson, The SC of New Hartford2312/2 
3.Delainey Williams, Clinton FSC3133/3 
4.Callie Savicki, Clinton FSC4443/4 
 Amelia Muldoon, Hudson-Mohawk FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 58 Basic 5 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

58 Basic 5 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emelia Athari, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Sophia Tsang, SC of Central NY2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:39PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 59 Basic 6 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

59 Basic 6 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Ippoliti, Camillus FSC3112/1 
2.Gracie Battles, Fulton FSC1223/2 
3.Kaelin Haynes, Clinton FSC2333/3 
 Aries Pickens, Oswego FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 05:56PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 60 Pre Freeskate Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

60 Pre Freeskate Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dominic DiFondi, The SC of New Hartford1312/1 
2.Camryn Mathews, Camillus FSC2123/2 
3.Sophia Montana, The SC of New Hartford3233/3 
4.Bella Calkins, Fulton FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 61 Free Skate 1 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

61 Free Skate 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Hazel Torruella, Clinton FSC2242/2 
3.Lauren Kulpa, The SC of New Hartford3422/3TOM 5
4.Eva-Mae Meeker, Fulton FSC4332/3TOM 6
5.Angela Ciccone, The SC of New Hartford5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:10PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 62 Free Skate 2 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

62 Free Skate 2 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Bacon, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
 Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 63 No Test Compusory Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

63 No Test Compusory Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC2223/2 
3.Kamryn Palmer, Potsdam FSC3333/3 
 Ava Denisco, Hudson-Mohawk FSC    Withdrawn
 Rory Palmer, Genesee FSC    Withdrawn
 Josie Regensburger, Fulton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:30PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 64 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

64 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cadie Shepard, Fulton FSC2132/2TO 6
2.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC1422/2TO 7
3.Madeline Bourgeois, SC of Central NY4312/3 
4.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC3542/4 
5.Alyssa Chiricosta, Clinton FSC5253/5 
 Maya Delfinado, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 65 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

65 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamryn Palmer, Potsdam FSC131114/1 
2.Calie Shepard, Fulton FSC352334/3 
3.Kara Kelly, Camillus FSC213553/3 
4.Madalynn Bailey, The SC of New Hartford424445/4 
5.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC545223/4 
 Bella Slate, Norfolk Norwood FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 06:58PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 66 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

66 Beginner Excel Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC111115/1 
2.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford222225/2 
 Maurita Jeffery, SC of Central NY      Withdrawn
 Madeline Keleher, SC of Central NY      Withdrawn
 Katya Kurilovitch, Thomas Creek FSC      Withdrawn
 GRACE VAN BORTEL, Thomas Creek FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 67 High Beginner Excel Free Skate Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

67 High Beginner Excel Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC111115/1 
2.Gabriella Montana, The SC of New Hartford222225/2 
3.Gianna Ciccone, The SC of New Hartford443333/3 
4.Alexis Hosler, The SC of New Hartford334445/4 
 Josie Regensburger, Fulton FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 68 High Beginner Excel Free Skate Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

68 High Beginner Excel Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC111124/1 
2.Izabella Ippoliti, Camillus FSC222215/2 
3.Rebecca Schieferstine, Camillus FSC333335/3 
 Ava Denisco, Hudson-Mohawk FSC      Withdrawn
 Haley Mitrousis, Genesee FSC      Withdrawn
 Rory Palmer, Genesee FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:20PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 69 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

69 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC2242/2 
3.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC4423/4 
5.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Jacqueline WaughS.Burlington, VT
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:31PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 70 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

70 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kara Kelly, Camillus FSC1113/1 
2.Izabella Ippoliti, Camillus FSC2223/2 
 Katya Kurilovitch, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn
 Josie Regensburger, Fulton FSC    Withdrawn
 Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:28PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 71 High Beginner Jump Challenge Group A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

71 High Beginner Jump Challenge Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC2322/2 
3.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC4232/3 
4.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill AndrewsBighamton, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:38PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 72 High Beginner Jump Challenge Group B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

72 High Beginner Jump Challenge Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamryn Palmer, Potsdam FSC1113/1 
 Katya Kurilovitch, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn
 Josie Regensburger, Fulton FSC    Withdrawn
 GRACE VAN BORTEL, Thomas Creek FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 19, 2019, 07:34PM (Competition local time)