Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

01 Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC1122/1 
2.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC3212/2 
3.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC2333/3 
4.Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:17AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 02 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

02 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastacia Ferrando, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Caitlin Reed, Massena FSC2333/3 
3.Jenna Riesel, SC Of Utica - Whitestown3422/3 
4.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC4143/4 
5.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:22AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 03 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

03 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Caitlin Reed, Massena FSC2223/2 
3.Casey McLaughlin, Camillus FSC3333/3 
4.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC4443/4 
 Jillian Devine, Syracuse FSC    Withdrawn
 Molly Scherfling, Syracuse FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 04 Pre Juvenile Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

04 Pre Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC1122/1 
2.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC2312/2 
3.Jenna Granger, Massena FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:28AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 05 Intermediate Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

05 Intermediate Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nika Dal, The Skating Club of N...2112/1 
2.Anastacia Ferrando, The Skating Club of N...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:30AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 06 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

06 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Perry, Norfolk Norwood FSC111353/1 
2.Jenna Riesel, SC Of Utica - Whitestown433214/3 
3.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC345133/3 
4.Bianca Siepiola, Clinton FSC524424/4 
5.Jasmine Snow, Norfolk Norwood FSC252543/4 
6.Gabrielle Hartigan, Norfolk Norwood FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:55AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 07 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

07 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Premo, Norfolk Norwood FSC213113/1 
2.Shelby Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC331223/2 
3.Destiny Bailey, Norfolk Norwood FSC125334/3 
4.Abigail Gavin, The SC of Lake Placid542543/4TOM 10
5.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford454453/4TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 09:12AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 08 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

08 Excel Pre Juvenile Free Skating Grp C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Granger, Massena FSC121133/1 
2.Kaylei Dustin, Malone FSC213243/2 
3.Liv Franz, Malone FSC344624/4 
4.Leigha Premo, Norfolk Norwood FSC455313/4TOM 8
5.Chloe Hurlbut-Shepard, Fulton FSC532453/4TOM 9
6.Emma O'Donnell, Clinton FSC666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 5Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 09 Excel Juvenile Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

09 Excel Juvenile Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah PARK, Hudson-Mohawk FSC111115/1 
2.Sierra Susko, Uncle Sam SC332325/3 
3.Makyla Phillips, Norfolk Norwood FSC253234/3 
4.Ellen Batson, Clinton FSC425444/4 
5.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC544555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 4Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 10 Excel Juvenile Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

10 Excel Juvenile Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Reed, Massena FSC311114/1 
2.Emma Banuski, Camillus FSC124233/2 
3.Paige Haggerty, Clinton FSC255323/3 
4.Megan Quinn, The SC of Lake Placid443454/4 
5.Rebecca Hasenauer, Norfolk Norwood FSC532543/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 12 Excel Intermediate Ladies Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

12 Excel Intermediate Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Scherfling, Syracuse FSC311133/1 
2.Katelyn Potasiewicz, Clinton FSC132214/2 
3.Megan Stanton, SC of Central NY223323/2 
 Bethany Hayes, Saratoga Springs FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 13 Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

13 Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nika Dal, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Ellen Lansing, High Peaks Skating Ac...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 14 Pre Juvenile Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

14 Pre Juvenile Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Scherfling, Syracuse FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 15 Pre Juvenile Plus Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

15 Pre Juvenile Plus Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kelly, Clinton FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 16 Excel Juvenile Plus Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

16 Excel Juvenile Plus Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastacia Ferrando, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Johanna Zawada, Hudson-Mohawk FSC233223/2 
3.Jillian Devine, Syracuse FSC422334/3 
4.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford344553/4 
5.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford555445/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 18 Adult Gold Ladies Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

18 Adult Gold Ladies Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 5Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 19 Basic 1 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

19 Basic 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.EVA LAVALLEE, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Ethan Chen, The SC of New Hartford1212/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 20 Snowplow Sam Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

20 Snowplow Sam Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calista Campos, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Owen Fenton, Clinton FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 21 Basic 2 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

21 Basic 2 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evy Leone, SC Of Utica - Whitestown1113/1 
2.Vincenza Leone, SC Of Utica - Whitestown2213/2 
3.Thomas Marquez, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Austynn Willson, The SC of New Hartford4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 22 Basic 4 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

22 Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey LeClair, Albany FSC2112/1 
2.Natalie David, Fulton FSC1223/2 
3.Krysta Earle, Fulton FSC3342/3 
4.Morgan Ames, The SC of New Hartford4433/4 
5.Lydia Howard, Fulton FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 23 Pre-Freeskate Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

23 Pre-Freeskate Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anqi Geng, The SC of New Hartford1113/1 
2.Yijia Cindy Xing, The SC of New Hartford2223/2 
 Laura Peck, Clinton FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 24 Freeskate 1 Compulsory Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

24 Freeskate 1 Compulsory Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Nashold, Clinton FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 25 Basic 6 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

25 Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delillah Forbes, The SC of New Hartford3212/2*** TIE ***
1.Josie Leone, SC Of Utica - Whitestown2132/2*** TIE ***
3.Jackson Bean, Clinton FSC5322/3 
4.Ella Vance, SC Of Utica - Whitestown1452/4TOM 5
5.Peyton St Pierre, SC Of Utica - Whitestown4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 26 Basic 3 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

26 Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ethan Lavallee, The SC of New Hartford3122/2TO 6
2.Kassidy Zwiefach, Clinton FSC2412/2TO 7
3.Olivia Hughes, The SC of New Hartford1342/3TOM 4
4.Emmalise Hunley, The SC of New Hartford4232/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 27 Basic 5 Elements

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

27 Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire MacPherson, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Taryn Murphy, Fulton FSC2223/2 
3.Grace Fenton, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Anna Zhang, The SC of New Hartford4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:05PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 28 Open Adult Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

28 Open Adult Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Marquez, Clinton FSC
"Workin' 9 to 5"
111115/1 
2.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford
"Black Velvet"
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 29 Pre Juvenile Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

29 Pre Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford
"Can't Touch This"
111115/1 
 Daniel O'Donnell, Clinton FSC
"I'm Too Sexy"
      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 30 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

30 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC
Inspired by "Wicked"
512124/2 
2.Liv Franz, Malone FSC
"42nd Street"
224313/2 
3.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford
"Worse Things I could Do"
341433/3TOM 7
4.Rebecca Hasenauer, Norfolk Norwood FSC
"Hairspray" medley
433253/3TOM 8
5.Rachel Schultz, The SC of New Hartford
"Space Oddity"
155545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 31 No Test Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

31 No Test Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Nagy, Hudson-Mohawk FSC
"Spoonful of Sugar"
112313/1 
2.Madelyn Vance, Skaneateles FSC
"A Million Dreams"
223124/2 
3.Emelia Athari, The SC of New Hartford
"Never Had A Friend Like Me"
431234/3 
4.Sophia Brothers, Hudson-Mohawk FSC
"The Rose"
344445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 32 PrePreliminary Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

32 PrePreliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC
"Be Our Guest"
111214/1 
2.Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC
"Leaving Evil Behind"
227323/2 
3.Hannah SHERMAN, The SC of New Hartford
"What is This?"
462133/3 
4.Margaret Klimek, Camillus FSC
"Car Wash"
354643/4 
5.Caitlin Cieri, The SC of New Hartford
"Defying Gravity"
536454/5 
6.Mariella Weaver, The SC of New Hartford
"Little Swing"
675564/6 
7.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford
"Evil Like Me"
743775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 5Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 33 Preliminary Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

33 Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC
"Don't Rain on My Parade"
113224/2 
2.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC
"That's Entertainment"
222363/2 
3.Yasmeen Langdon, Malone FSC
"100 Easy Ways To Lose A Man"
434113/3 
4.Emilija Peel, Thomas Creek FSC
"Pink Cadillac"
341553/4 
5.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC
Harley Quinn, "Suicide Squad"
556434/5 
6.Gabriella McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford
"I Put a Spell on You"
665645/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 4Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 34 Showcase Championship

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

34 Showcase Championship

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Marquez, Clinton FSC
"Workin' 9 to 5"
23125144/2 
2.Matthew Pellegrino, The SC of New Hartford
"Can't Touch This"
28713325/3 
3.Alyssa Malinowski, The SC of New Hartford
"Worse Things I Could Do"
42341414/3TOM 7
4.Ava Nagy, Hudson-Mohawk FSC
Spoonful of Sugr"
111432534/3TOM 9
5.Dana Maline, The SC of New Hartford
"Black Velvet", Clinton FSC
65557294/5TOM 17
6.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC
"Parade"
64874554/5TOM 18
7.Lyla Van Bortel, Thomas Creek FSC
"Leaving Evil Behind"
169810855/8 
8.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC
"Be Our Guest
5102961184/8 
9.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC
That's Entertainment"
9910611775/9 
10.Madelyn Vance, Skaneateles FSC
"A Million Dreams"
87111199114/9 
11.Catherine Barstow, Potsdam FSC
Inspired by "Wicked"
911510810106/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Paul Miscione 
Judge 2Violet Scibior 
Judge 3Maria Moriarty 
Judge 4Lizzie Ahlers 
Judge 5JoAnne Jamrosz 
Judge 6Mike Wally 
Judge 7Liz DeSanctis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 35 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

35 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jillyan Strain, Clinton FSC111115/1 
2.Payson Tetrault, Syracuse FSC232224/2 
3.Grace Fenton, Clinton FSC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 36 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

36 Basic 6 Program with Music Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenleigh Winterton, Clinton FSC311213/1 
2.Jackson Bean, Clinton FSC222324/2 
3.Alissa Keefe, Uncle Sam SC133135/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 38 Basic 3 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

38 Basic 3 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Keefe, Uncle Sam SC111115/1 
2.Arianna Hudson, The SC of New Hartford322233/2 
3.Emmalise Hunley, The SC of New Hartford233325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 39 Basic 4 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

39 Basic 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie David, Fulton FSC121213/1 
2.Zoey LeClair, Albany FSC213124/2 
3.Krysta Earle, Fulton FSC334343/3 
4.Lydia Howard, Fulton FSC442435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 40 Basic 5 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

40 Basic 5 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Murphy, Fulton FSC112133/1 
2.Callie Savicki, Clinton FSC321214/2 
3.Avery Otto, Clinton FSC233325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 41 Pre-Freeskate Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

41 Pre-Freeskate Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Peck, Clinton FSC111115/1 
2.Delainey Williams, Clinton FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 42 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

42 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gracie Battles, Fulton FSC111124/1 
2.Sophia Tsang, SC of Central NY223313/2 
3.Kaelin Haynes, Clinton FSC332235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 43 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

43 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Orianna Romanowicz, Fulton FSC111223/1 
2.Riley Bacon, The SC of New Hartford222115/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 44 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

44 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Nagy, Hudson-Mohawk FSC311123/1 
2.Madeline Bourgeois, SC of Central NY222333/2 
3.Cadie Shepard, Fulton FSC133414/3 
4.Alyssa Chiricosta, The SC of New Hartford444245/4 
5.Elizabeth Bolos, Clinton FSC556554/5 
6.Luke Roberson, The SC of New Hartford665665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 03:51PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 45 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

45 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emmary Regan, Norfolk Norwood FSC111115/1 
2.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC236324/3 
3.Olivia Vance, Skaneateles FSC342433/3 
4.Sophia Brothers, Hudson-Mohawk FSC424254/4 
5.Kathaleen Baker, Albany FSC555564/5 
6.Sophia Montana, The SC of New Hartford663645/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Joann DelaneySyracuse, NY
Judge 3Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 4Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 46 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

46 Excel Beginner Free Skating Grp C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calie Shepard, Fulton FSC112513/1 
2.Isabelle Wissel, Camillus FSC323123/2 
3.Kaycee McNamara, Malone FSC235234/3 
4.Eva-Mae Meeker, Fulton FSC641344/4 
5.Lillian Nashold, Clinton FSC454453/4 
6.Serenity Mulroney, Clinton FSC566665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 04:23PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 47 Excel High Beginner Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

47 Excel High Beginner Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC142143/2TOM 4
2.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC233223/2TOM 6
3.Jailyn Glorioso, SC of Central NY354313/3 
4.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC425555/5 
5.Lucy Brown, Syracuse FSC616635/6 
6.Rebecca Schieferstine, The SC of New Hartford567464/6 
7.Madelyn Vance, Skaneateles FSC771775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 5Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 48 Excel High Beginner Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

48 Excel High Beginner Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hazel Torruella, Clinton FSC117513/1 
2.Madison Wener, Syracuse FSC234324/3 
3.Bailey Albro, Camillus FSC341253/3 
4.Kara Kelly, Camillus FSC422544/4 
5.Annemarie Myers, Camillus FSC555135/5 
6.Madalynn Bailey, The SC of New Hartford666764/6 
7.Ruby Price, Syracuse FSC773475/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 49 Preliminary Small Group Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

49 Preliminary Small Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.the old ladies, Norfolk Norwood FSC1122/1 
2.Life is a Highway, Hudson-Mohawk FSC2213/2 
3.Elton & Kiki, Potsdam FSC3333/3 
4.Thomas Creek Twizzlers, Thomas Creek FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:16PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 50 No Test Small Group Showcase

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

50 No Test Small Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pink Panthers, Hudson-Mohawk FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Kathleen GregoireHamburg, NY
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 51 Beginner Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

51 Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Chiricosta, The SC of New Hartford1122/1 
2.Isabelle Wissel, Camillus FSC2213/2 
3.Serenity Mulroney, Clinton FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 52 No Test Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

52 No Test Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Loftus, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Lucy Brown, Syracuse FSC2223/2 
3.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Cadie Shepard, Fulton FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:28PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 53 High Beginner Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

53 High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hazel Torruella, Clinton FSC1612/1 
2.Madeline Bourgeois, SC of Central NY6122/2 
3.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC3333/3 
4.Lucy Brown, Syracuse FSC5242/4TOM 6
5.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC4472/4TOM 8
6.Ella Kelly, Clinton FSC2553/5 
7.Cadie Shepard, Fulton FSC7862/7 
8.Luke Roberson, The SC of New Hartford8783/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 54 PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

54 PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC2223/2 
3.Sara Manore, Hudson-Mohawk FSC3342/3 
4.Ana Sifre, The SC of New Hartford4452/4 
5.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:43PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 55 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

55 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lilyann Hewitt, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Mary GarwoodCanton, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 56 High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

56 High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emmary Regan, Norfolk Norwood FSC1113/1 
2.Isadora Flemma, Clinton FSC2422/2 
3.Delanie Roberts, Clinton FSC5232/3TOM 5
4.Rylee Volz, Clinton FSC3352/3TOM 6
5.Madalynn Bailey, The SC of New Hartford4542/4 
6.Olivia Vance, Skaneateles FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 2Myrna HusseyOttawa, ON
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 05:51PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 57 Pre Preliminary Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

57 Pre Preliminary Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC1113/1 
2.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 2Jonathan FishbeinDelmar, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 58 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

58 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Loftus, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Samantha Milburn, Norfolk Norwood FSC3212/2 
3.Alena Harriman, Uncle Sam SC2333/3 
4.Madelyn Donhauser, Syracuse FSC4553/5 
5.Sara Manore, Hudson-Mohawk FSC5642/5 
6.Catherine Brown, SC Of Utica - Whitestown6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 2Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 59 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

59 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Trista Smi, Albany FSC221215/2 
2.Maggie Brown, Syracuse FSC132124/2 
3.Skyler Thompson, Camillus FSC415333/3 
4.Rose Kelly, Saratoga Springs FSC344544/4 
5.Sophia Nadeau, High peaks skating ac...553654/5 
6.Katharine Stapf, Albany FSC666465/6 
7.Marilyn Jones, SC Of Utica - Whitestown777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 4Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 60 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp C

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

60 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Keleher, SC of Central NY214143/2TOM 4
2.Elli Dukett, High Peaks Skating Ac...133223/2TOM 5
3.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC321534/3 
4.Ana Sifre, The SC of New Hartford446314/4 
5.Elise Torio, Syracuse FSC655554/5 
6.Hailey LeClair, Albany FSC562463/5 
7.Victoria McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 4Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 5Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 07:12PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 61 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp D

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

61 Excel Pre Preliminary Free Skating Grp D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Evanchak, Camillus FSC111115/1 
2.Jillian Fitchette, Malone FSC532324/3 
3.Caitlin Cieri, The SC of New Hartford344644/4 
4.Gabriella Montana, The SC of New Hartford226463/4TOM 8
5.Micaela Goldman, Clinton FSC475233/4TOM 9
6.Molly Kilian, Clinton FSC653554/5 
7.Katelyn Flanders, SC Of Utica - Whitestown767775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 07:50PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 62 Preliminary Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

62 Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC1212/1 
2.Lilyann Hewitt, SC of Central NY2123/2 
3.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC4352/4TOM 7
4.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC5442/4TOM 8
5.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC6532/5 
6.Josie Regensburger, Syracuse FSC3672/6 
7.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 07:57PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 63 PrePreliminary Spins

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

63 PrePreliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Brown, Syracuse FSC1122/1 
2.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC2213/2 
3.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC3333/3 
4.Catherine Brown, SC Of Utica - Whitestown4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Judge 3Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 07:52PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 64 Preliminary Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

64 Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY1122/1 
2.Dillynn Grant, Potsdam FSC2612/2 
3.Nate Menia, Hudson-Mohawk FSC3252/3 
4.Lilyann Hewitt, SC of Central NY5362/5TOM 8
5.Rebecca Barry, Clinton FSC6542/5TOM 9
6.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC4773/7 
7.Josie Regensburger, Syracuse FSC7832/7 
8.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC8483/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 3Jill Andrews GilbertCanastota, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:03PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 65 Pre Preliminary Jumps

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

65 Pre Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Brown, Syracuse FSC1113/1 
2.Claire DeVore, Camillus FSC3222/2 
3.Raegan Barrett, Potsdam FSC2333/3 
4.Madeline Keleher, SC of Central NY4443/4 
5.Jailyn Glorioso, SC of Central NY5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:00PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 66 Excel Preliminary Free Skating Grp A

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

66 Excel Preliminary Free Skating Grp A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Autumn Masuk, Potsdam FSC111115/1 
2.Kate Middlemiss, SC of Central NY432234/3 
3.Sarah Higgins, SC of Tupper Lake324423/3TOM 7
4.Hailey Thune, SC of Central NY243343/3TOM 8
5.Hannah Hartigan, Norfolk Norwood FSC556554/5 
6.Gabrielle St Pierre, SC Of Utica - Whitestown665665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2William MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:21PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 67 Excel Preliminary Free Skating Grp B

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

67 Excel Preliminary Free Skating Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michaela Gillis, High Peaks Skating Ac...512113/1 
2.Sara Randall, Hudson-Mohawk FSC451223/2 
3.Sarah Klein, Clinton FSC633733/3 
4.Hope Garramone, Clinton FSC146453/4TO 20
5.Yasmeen Langdon, Malone FSC264363/4TO 21
6.Emma BURICK, Hudson-Mohawk FSC325673/5 
7.Gabriella McConeghy, The SC of New Hartford777545/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Elizabeth HotvedtNew Hartford, NY
Judge 2Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 3Shirley HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 4Donna ZarroBurlington, VT
Judge 5Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:39PM (Competition local time)

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition: 68 Excel Preliminary Plus Free Skating

Mohawk Valley Classic & Learn To Skate Competition

68 Excel Preliminary Plus Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyra Stegmaier, SC of Central NY1113/1 
2.Lilyann Hewitt, SC of Central NY2422/2 
3.Katelyn Biggs, Camillus FSC3233/3 
4.Katriana Raimondi, Skaneateles FSC5342/4 
5.Elena Kaplan, Hudson-Mohawk FSC4652/5 
6.Josie Regensburger, Syracuse FSC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeThomasa PalladinoLoudonville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoAnne CuttingOxford, MA
Judge 1Nicholas BondBurlington, VT
Judge 2Shirley TaylorSouthboro, MA
Judge 3Lauren ZellElmira, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jan 11, 2020, 08:55PM (Competition local time)